Sunday, September 9, 2012

Final Project

My final project is the effect of hydrothermal holding time to zeolite characterization which synthesized by geothermal sludge. Zeolite is a smart material. It is belong to microporous material and has many advantages such as filter, adsorbent, ion exchanger and the others. I took the gothermal sludge from geodipa energy, the owner of geothermal plant in Dieng, Wonosobo. Geothermal sludge was dried and was distilled, and then fused at 850 deg C. Geothermal ash mixtured with natrium aluminate and natrium silicate to get an aluminosilicate gel. It was synthesized hydrothermally at 100 deg C during 3,4,and 5 hours.Then,it was washed by aquabidest and was dried in the oven at 80 deg C during 5 hours. Finelly zeolite was produced by the process.

Sunday, July 22, 2012

a Thousand Doors

the tittle above is so attractive. do you know about that. Yeah it is lawang sewu (1000 pintu or thousand doors). It is located in Semarang, Indonesia. it has many history from hundred years ago. i visited it when i was in 5th semester. it is famous because of its mistery. Many peoples said that there were many ghost occupy in that building. It makes me afraid when i visited lawang sewu. Lawang sewu was made by netherland goverment more  hundred years ago. It is used to be a railway office. Now it becomes an ancient building. Many visitors   want to visit it to know whatever in the lawang sewu.

Saturday, July 21, 2012

First day of fasting

come back to blog hahaa. Hey bro n sist how about your fasting today, what is your activity to accompany your fasting today? i hope you have more energy for fasting until finish. we must have many activities, so we will not feel tired along our fasting e.g. read Al-Quran, take a pray, watcing tv but not gossip, surfing in the internet, doing the asssignment, and the others interesting activities. 

Friday, July 20, 2012

The Month of Fasting

yeaah im very happy coz the month of fasting has come and InsyaAllah tomorrow is the first day for me to having fasting. I will have sahur without my family. it is not sounds interesting but what can i do. Enjoy the Ramadhan month in Semarang. I wanna say Happy fasting for moslem in the world who celebrate it. I hope we can improve our faith to Allah SWT...amiin

Thursday, July 19, 2012

The Beautiful Beach

By the way, indonesia has many beautiful beaches in every island. It is not less bautiful than the other beaches in the world. Example, The famous beach in Bali, Kuta beach. But there are many beautiful beaches that unexposed by media, like sundakh beach. Only local visitor who visit this beach, no one from foreign people.    I like this beach, clean with white sands

mahasiswa baru

Jaman-jaman jadi mahasiswa baru, itulah jaman dimana kita mulai ditindas hahaha, ga enak kalo dirasain , tapi enak kalo diinget, bikin ngakak juga. Alhasil kini saya sudah menjadi senior karena dunia itu berputar, yang dulunya jadi junior sekarang jadi senior, tapi kalo udah jadi senior udah sibuk mikir tugas akhir. Bersabarlah bagi mahasiswa baru yang baru masuk dan belum dianggap di kampus tercinta, yang penting lakukan yang terbaik untuk kampus tercinta, nanti masamu menjadi senior akan datang juga hahaha. Ngomong-ngomong gambar yang atas, saya ada dibagian depan loh wkkwkw

the famous temple

Do you know many temples in Indonesia? Two of them are Borobudur temple and prambanan temple. Borobudur temple is located in Magelang. It is belong to Budhist temple. The biggest temple in the world and becomes the heritage of the world. i was so amazing when i saw it coz i have never been before. like Borobudur, Prambanan temple is wonderful to be seen. if u have leisure time, u can visit them. you will not regret, trust me haha. lets look the picture below.